Florida Baptist Volunteer Chaplains

Miltary Healthcare Institutional Corporate Public Safety Disaster Relief Special Ministry

Military

Evi Cox- Jordan- Longwood (Veteran Issues)

Healthcare

Rev. Abel St. Amour- West Palm Beach

Cindy Catson- Middleburg

Kathyrn Distelberg- Lakeland

Joan Fields- Spring Hill

Charles Inman- Tampa-(FT Substance Abuse Counselor)

Frank Jassir- Community Health Center- West Palm Beach

Luz Matos- Gainesville

Raymond Maurer- Largo- VA Bay Pines

Phil Popovici - Naples

Dee Porter- Melbourne

Edythe Williams- Hernando

Betty Rubright- Seminole- Lake Seminole Square Retirement Community

Rev. John Thompson- St. Pete- College Harbor Retirement

Nursing Homes:

Terry Coons- Newberry

Ray Henry- West Palm Beach

Baxter Young- Melrose

Hospital:

Jimmie L Bennett- Beaches Baptist Hospital- Jacksonville

Walter Campbell- Sacred Heart, FWB Medical Center- Defuniak Springs

Will Daniels- Southeast Alabama Medical Center

Marion Dougherty- St. Pete- Northside Hospital

Scott Flemming- Orlando-Health Central

Dennis Jackson- Miami Gardens- North Dade Health Center

Wayne Moore- Brandon- Brandon Regional Hospital

Joan Robinson- Melbourne- Holmes Hospital, Alternative Pregnancy Center

Owen Smith- DeFuniak Springs

James Sullens- Cutler Bay

Ellen Taylor- Naples Community Hospital

Glen Spence- DeFuniak Springs- WCI, Stanley House, Rehab Center, Healthmart

Hospice:

Gary Cason- Boca Raton- Hospice of Palm Beach (FT)

Rev. Jeff S. Clermont- Palm Bay

Robert Glass- Tampa

Thomas Heddle Sr. - Alford

Thomas Kennedy- Tallahassee

Eleanor Rogers- Jacksonville

Charles Walker- Live Oak- Haven Hospice

 

Institutional

Tim Amster- Brookesville CI

James Annis, SR. – Sebring CI

Michael Clark- Callahan

Dennis Durant- Florida Department of Corrections- Gainesville

Dennis Jackson- FT Metro West Detention Center- Miami Gardens

Perry and Mary Ann Jordan- Sarasota

Charles Kleiser- Sneads, Chipola Association

Rola Marlatt- Tampa

Phil Popovici - Naples

Carla Shook- Salt Springs

Dr. Kermit Solieau- Bonifay CI

Raymond Sternberg- FBC Prison Ministry- Ft. Lauderdale

Gary Stewart- Tomoka Prison and Juvenile Jail- Deland

Katie Suchomel- Emmaus Corespondance Prison Mission- Panama City Beach-

George Toler- Tomoka CI- Port Orange-

 

Corporate

Roger Fall- Orange Park

Robert Gordon- Orlando

Loretta Kish- Sabal Palms Apartments, Melbourne

Randall H Newton, Sr. – Public Transportation- Punta Gorda

Phil Popovici - Naples

Phillip Rivera- Riverview (Marketplace Ministries)

James Robbins- Milton

John P Wheeler- Embry Riddle Aeronautical University- Ormond Beach

 

Public Safety

Law Enforcement:

Ben Bates- Polk County Sheriff’s Office

Rev. Robert F. Beyer- Naples- Collier County Sherriff’s Office

Willie Brunetti

Frank Castillo- Okeechobee

Mark Coleman- Davie PD

Jimmy Deas- Live Oak PD

David Drake- Nassau County Sherriff’s Office- Fernandina Beach-

Doug Green- Ocala/Bellview

Rudy Guta- Panama City Beach- Florida Hwy Patrol, Panama City PD

Larry Johnson- Vero Beach- Sherriff’s Office: Victim Advocate

Patrick McCann- Escambia/Pensacola

Stuart Nelson- Destin PD

Bill Ruehman- Fellsmere PD

Dr. D Lee Spell-Polk County Sherriff’s Office- Lakeland

Fire Department:

Johnnie Gilbert- Cocoa- Fire Department

David Shull- Crescent City- Fire Department

Allan Simpson- Largo Fire and Rescue

David Steele- Fire Department- St. Cloud

Grady Tester- Mt. Dora PD and Fire

John Thela-Fire Department- Odessa

Chris Whaley- Winter Springs Fire Department

Marc Winchester- City of Tallahassee Fire Department -Monticello

 

Disaster Relief

Ken Babington- Cocoa Beach

Lorena Back- New Port Richey

Linda Ballard- Gainesville

Ben Bates- Winter Haven

Rick Barnes- Fort Myers

Ronald L Beam- Palm Coast

Rodney Boatwright- Nokomis

Willie Brunetti

Walt Campbell- DeFuniak Springs

Hugh Cater- Jacksonville

Cindy Caston- Middleburg

Michael Clark- Callahan

Kaye Clay- Crestview

James Clay- Crestview

Dan Collis- Ruskin

Fred Cook- Marianna

Charlie Cox- Lakeland

Hilton Davis- Vero Beach

Eileen Darley- Palm Harbor (Clean-Up)

Rafael de Armas- Port Charlotte

Victor Dennison- Arcadia

David Drake- Yulee

Dennis Durant- Gainesville

Roger Fall- Orange Park

Stephen Fitzwater- Winter Haven

Jimmy Flanagah- (Regional Training in St. Augustine)

Sheree Fowler- (Victim Advocate)

Gary Gates- Brevard Association

Billy German- Hastings

Johnnie Gilbert- Cocoa

Ed Graveline- Dowling Park

Asa Greear- St. Johns

David Griffith- Tallahassee (Victim Advocate)

Steve Groves- Windermere

Earl Hall- Defuniak Springs

Andrea Hall- Merit Island (Grief Counseling)

Phillip Harrington- Live Oak

Kenneth Harrison- Ponce de Leon

Caron Harn- Lee

Michael Hasha- Winter Haven

Kurt Hasselman- St. Augustine

Thomas Heddle- Graceville

Bill Henderson- Sebring

Helen Hess- Ft. McCoy

William Hicks- Melrose

Grant Hignight- Orlando

Kurt Hilton- Windermere

Don Hodges- Panama City

Sharon Hodges- Lake Hamilton

Terry Holland- Astor

Carl Hoyle- Zephyrhills

Joe Hunt- Melbourne

Cliff Ingram- Orlando (Counseling)

Robert Ingram- Hillsbourough (Counseling)

Charles Inman- Tampa

Bob Jakoby- Miami

Gary K Johansen- (Regional Training in St. Aug)

Shawn Johnson- Live Oak

Larry Johnson- Vero Beach

Ken Jordan- Land of Lakes

Robert Kasten- Ft Myers

Ann Keene- Melrose

Tom Kennedy- Tallahassee

Charles Kleiser- Sneads

Glen Lawhon- Lake City

Gary Linn- Ocala

Bob Loy- Jacksonville

Rola Marlatt- Tampa

Luz Matos- Gainesville

Pastor William McLeod- Jacksonville

Mark McDowell- New Smyrna Beach

Joseph McGovern- Pensacola

Dale McMindes- Sebring

Rev. William McNair- Live Oak

Pastor Alton Melton- Wesley Chapel (Barnabus)

Pastor David Montalbano- Riverview (Barnabus)

David Moore- Coral Springs

Wayne Moore- Brandon

Wilfredo Morales- Bonifay

Stuart Nelson- Destin

Mark Pierce- Bradenton

Pastor Gary Pierson- Largo (Barnabus Training)

Phil Popovici - Naples

Dee Porter- Melbourne

Bala and Ann Rao- Tampa

Bill Richard- Panama City

Darla Richardson- Destin

Morris Ritter- Ocala

David Ring- Panama City Beach

Pastor Marc Roath- Tampa (Barnabus Training)

Trent Schake- St. Aug (Licensed Mental Health Counseler)

Allan Simpson- Beleair Bluffs

Drayton Smith- Cantonment

Owen Smith- DeFuniak Springs

James Stephenson- Clearwater- (Emergency Services/ Crisis Intervention)

Andrew Strachan- Clearwater

David Streslser- Tampa

Ralph Sullivan- Zephryhills

Rev. Howard Swink- Cocoa

Doug Tester- Eustis

Randy Thomas- Lakeland

Rachael Valcin- Cooper City

Charles Walker- Live Oak

Tim Williams- Winter Haven

Dewayne Wyatt- Wachula

 

Special Ministry

Port Ministries:

Charis Williams- Jacksonville Port Ministries

Space Coast Seafarers:

Clayton Barker- Palm Bay

Bill Richard- Live Oak

Emily Richard- Live Oak

Buddy Rouse- Vieva

Campers on Mission:

Bill Richard- Live Oak

Bruce Smith- Palm Beach Gardens

Calvin Reed - Jacksonville Port Ministries

Jerry Benton - Jacksonville Port Ministries

Frank Pintello - Jacksonville Port Ministries

 

Raceway Ministries:

Rick Barnes- Christian Motor Sports International- Fort Myers

Nick Manzle- Christian Motor Sports International- Port St. Lucie

Sport Teams:

Rafael de Armas- Punta Gorda

Home